PROFESSIONAL DESIGN:

 

Native Son, Yale Repertory Theatre                                        2017                            Seret Scott

Othello, Yale School of Drama                                                 2017                            Rory Pelsue  

Some Bodies Travel, Yale School of Drama                            2016                           Margot Bordelon

Fucking A, Yale School of Drama                                             2015                           Joan MacIntosh

The Shipment, Forum Theatre                                                 2015                           Psalmayene 24

Not Enuf Lifetimes, Atlas Performing Arts Center                  2014                           Psalmayene 24

A Bid To Save The World,   Source Theatre Festival             2014                            Elena Velasco

Pitmen Painters, 1st Stage                                                        2013                           Stevie Zimmerman

Lake Untersee,  Source Theatre Festival                                2013                           Rick Hammerly

Frontier,  Source Theatre Festival                                            2013                            Lee Liebeskind

Qualities of Starlight,  Source Theatre Festival                     2012                            Sasha Bratt

Uses of Enchantment,  Source Theatre Festival                    2012                           Amber Jackson

House Halfway,  Source Theatre Festival                               2012                           Raymond Caldwell

 

 

 

PROFESSIONAL DESIGN- THEATRE FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES

 

Wiley and the Hairy Man,  Imagination Stage                        2015                           Kate Bryer

   2016 HELEN HAYES AWARD WINNER, OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, TYA

 

Pinkalicious, Adventure TheatreMTC,                                     2014                           Carl Menninger

Rumplestiltskin ,  Imagination Stage                                        2014                          Janet Stanford

Five Little Monkeys/Tour,  Adventure TheatreMTC                2014                          Karin Abromaitis

Peter Pan and Wendy, Imagination Stage                               2013                          Kate Bryer

2014 HELEN HAYES NOMINATION- OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN, RESIDENT PRODUCTION

2014 HELEN HAYES NOMINATION -OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION ,TYA

 

Winnie The Pooh,  Adventure TheatreMTC                             2013                          Jerry Whiddon

2014 HELEN HAYES NOMINATION- OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, TYA

 

Five Little Monkeys,  Adventure TheatreMTC                         2012                          Karin Abromaitis

Aladdin's Luck,  Imagination Stage                                          2011                            Kate Bryer

2012 HELEN HAYES NOMINATION-OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, TYA

 

Just a Dream/Tour,  Adventure TheatreMTC                           2011                           Michael Bobbitt

Wind In The Willows,  Imagination Stage                                 2011                           Janet Stanford

Just  A Dream,  Adventure TheatreMTC                                   2011                          Rachel Grossman

Spot's Birthday Party,  Adventure TheatreMTC                       2010                         Joe Banno

 Little Engine That Could,  Adventure TheatreMTC                2009                         Jeremy Skidmore

Ferdinand The Bull,  Imagination Stage                                   2009                         Kate Bryer

 Zomo The Rabbit,  Imagination Stage                                     2009                         Psalmayene 24

2010 HELEN HAYES NOMINATION- OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION, TYA

 

Harold And The Purple Crayon,  Adventure TheatreMTC     2008                         Michael Bobbitt

The Secret Garden,  Adventure TheatreMTC                          2007                         Michael Bobbitt

Winnie The Pooh,  Adventure TheatreMTC                              2007                        Alex Scopelitis

 

PROFESSIONAL DESIGN- DANCE

Step Afrika's Duke Ellington's Nutcracker with BSO   

           Symphony Hall, Baltimore,MD                                                    2014                          Artis Olds

Step Afrika's Holiday Show, Atlas Performing Arts Ctr.           2014                         Mfon Akpan

Green is The New Black,  Step Afrika!                                      2014                          Jakari Sherman

Magical Musical Holiday Step Show,  Step Afrika!                 2013                          Jakari Sherman

Symphony In Step,  Step Afrika!                                                2013                          Jakari Sherman

 

 

THEATRE EDUCATION DESIGN:

Seussical,  Somerset Elementary School                                        2014                               Maria O'Connor

Alice In Wonderland, Somerset Elementary School                      2013                               Maria O'Connor

The Music Man,  B-CC High School                                                2012                               Adam Graham

Pirates, The Musical,  Somerset Elementary School                     2012                               Alex Scopelitis

Bye, Bye Birdie,  B-CC High School                                                 2011                               Adam Graham

James And The Giant Peach, B-CC High School                           2011                               Student Dir.

The Aristocats,  Somerset Elementary School                                2011                               Mallory Sheer

The Wizard of Oz, B-CC High School                                              2010                               Aaron Taylor

Hansel & Gretel, The Witch's Twist, Adventure TheatreMTC       2010                               Michael Bobbitt

Imag. Stage Dance Ensemble, Imagination Stage                         2010                              Veronika Farkas

Alice In Wonderland,  Adventure TheatreMTC                               2010                              Debbi Arseneaux

Imag. Stage Dance Ensemble, Imagination Stage                        2009                              Veronika Farkas

Alice In Wonderland, Kennedy Center Summer Program             2008                              Michael Bobbitt

Below The Horizon,  Imagination Stage                                          2008                              Nikki Kaplan

Aladdin, Kennedy Center Summer Program                                   2007                               Richard Thompson

The Grid,  Imagination Stage                                                            2007                               Kelly Cates

Mulan, Kennedy Center Summer Program                                      2006                              Michael Bobbitt